مرحباً بك في موقع أسئلة وأجوبة قبطية
0 تصويتات
سُئل في تصنيف عهد قديم بواسطة (160 نقاط)


ProductBetaine Monohydrate C
Other namesTrimethyl glycine monohydrate
Chemical Formula:C5H11NO2˙H2O
Structure
CAS No.:17146-86-0
EINECS No.:209-684-7
Molecular weight:135.16
ContentBetaine monohydrate≥99%
Betaine anhydrous≥85%
AppearanceFree flowing powder
Product CharacteristicsWhite crystalline powder.
IndexBetaine anhydrous content ≥85% in dried basis
Loss on drying≤15%
Conductivity≤30μs/cm
Residual on ignition≤0.1%
Heavy metal(as Pb)≤10ppm
As≤1ppm
TMA residual≤100ppm
ApplicationFamous known by skin care betaine monohydrate and used in cosmetics, toothpaste, lotion, facial mask. It also can be used in Food, beverage pharmaceutical as nutritional supplement and natural preservative in food.
Functions1. Water retention
2. Reduction of the irritation of SLS in patients with dry mouth
3. Moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, whitening, anti-inflammatory, protective and smoothing.
4. Protective Agents
5. Shining Agents
6. Improved hair strength.
7. Retention of its initial resistance to yield for a longer period.
8. nutritional supplement and natural preservative in food.
DosageCreams and Lotions 1-2%
Conditioner 1-3%
Shampoos 1-3%
Wash-and Shower gel 3-5%
Cleansing milk 2-5%
Packing25kg/Bag, 25kg/Carton
StorageStore in cool, dry place in original container and protected from moisture.
Shelf life2 years from the manufacturing date.
Q&AsQ: What does F mean in the product name?
A: It means Feed grade product.Cosmetic Betaine Monohydrate suppliers
website:http://www.healthybetaine.com/betaine-monohydrate/cosmetic-betaine-monohydrate/

إجابتك

اسمك الذي سيظهر (اختياري):
نحن نحرص على خصوصيتك: هذا العنوان البريدي لن يتم استخدامه لغير إرسال التنبيهات.
تأكيد مانع الإزعاج:
لتتجنب هذا التأكيد في المستقبل، من فضلك سجل دخولك or أو قم بإنشاء حساب جديد.
مرحباً بك في موقع أسئلة وأجوبة قبطية، مجتمع أسئلة مسيحية والرد عليها.. اسأل أي سؤال تحتاج لمعرفة اجابته ونحن نقوم بالرد والاجابة على كل أسئلتك..
...